2019-2020 語文類

 

第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節――粵語朗誦

 

男子散文 優良 1C   陳希朗  
女子散文 季軍 3D  何佳昕  
  優良 5D  梁沛瑤  
男子詩詞 優良 3A  虞浩勤  
女子詩詞 優良 2A  朱涓  
  良好 1C  陳紀雅 2A  李芷悠
    2C  李嘉倩  

 

第七十一屆香港學校朗誦節――普通話朗誦

 

男子散文 優良 1B  吳明晉  
女子散文 優良 3A  閤意綾 3B  顧義汶
男子詩詞 優良 2C  林宇諾 2B  歐俊堅
女子詩詞 優良 1D  萬栢彤  
       

 

71th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2019 – 2020 (English Section)  

 

Brief summary of our results:

Champion

2

1st runner-up

3

2nd runner-up

4

Merit

6

Solo Verse Speaking

Champion 4A14 Lam Hau Yi  
  1st runner-up 1A28 Wong Hei Ching 3D11 Ho Kai Yan
  2nd runner-up 1D11 Chung Man Ching 3A3 Cheung Lok Ching
  Merit 1A15 Lam Yui Tung 1A23 Li Hiu Tung
    1A27 Wan Hei Chun 1C5 Chan Kei Nga
    1D7 Cheung Kam Man 3C15 Liu Lok Yi
Public Speaking Solo 1st runner-up 4B30 Yuen Sa Lun  
  2nd runner-up  4B7 Fong Leong  
Public Speaking Team Champion 4A1 Au Pak Hei 4A15 Lee Yeuk Laam
    4B7 Fong Leong  
  2nd runner-up 3A15 Lee Shun Yin 3A20 Ma Cheuk Lun Joshua
    3A30 Yeung Hok Yi  
       

Dramatic Duologue (English and Drama Panel)                                                 

 

 1st runner-up

Wang Lap Fung 3A

Waung Hiu Nam Benedict 3A

Merit

Tse Hang Yi 3A Wong Lok Ching 3A
  Kwan Yan Yu 4A

Yau Hiu Yan 4B

  Yuen Sa Lun 4B

Lee Yeuk Laam 4A

  Ma Wing Chi 2B

Ma Cheuk Laam 2A

 

Summary of results of the inter-school debating contests (2019-20)

 

1. Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

 

Competition

Opponent

Prizes won

 

  • Term 1 Round 1
  • Division 1

 


Shung Tak Catholic English College

 

  • Best Debater:

4A Ting Tsz Hong Toby

  • Term 1 Round 1
  • Division 2

 

Heep Yunn School

  • Winning Team

Best Debater:

2A Tsang Yau Ching Corrine

 

2.  35th Sing Tao Inter-school Debating Competition

 

Competition

Opponent

Prizes won

 

  • 1st preliminary

 

  • Shung Tak Catholic English

 

  • Best Debater:

        4A Ting Tsz Hong Toby

  • 2nd preliminary
  • St Paul's College
  • Winning Team
  • Best Debater:

          4A Au Pak Hei Hayden

  • Best Interrogative Debater:

4A Au Pak Hei Hayden

Other Competitions

1.  Writing Competition for Women's Federation for World Peace's Gender Equality Assembly Model United Nations 2019

 

3A Fong Yu Yan Carol 3A Kwok Chi Ho 3A Lo Wai Kwan
3A Wu Wai Yan 3C Ikonen Charlotte Chloe 4D Yip Ching Ying